Membership

Disability Awareness Commission

Members serve three-year terms.

  • Deb Aden -Chair - Term Expires - May 2020
  • Joshua Reinfeld - Term Expires - May 2021
  • Morgan Jackson - Term Expires - September 2019
  • Kimberly Huff - Third Officer - Term Expires - September 2019
  • Sarah Jo Jorgensen - Term Expires - May 2020*
  • Sheila Sandness - Term Expires - September 2019*
  • Vacant
  • Tana Zwart - Vice Chair - Term Expires - September 2019*
  • Carolyn Ly-Donovan -Term Expires - June 2021

* Second Term