Membership

Commission on Human Relations

Members serve five-year terms.

  • Sarah Bouwman - Term Expires - May 2018
  • Sunny Holtz - Term Expires - May 2021
  • Brian Majerus - Term Expires - May 2019
  • Shirley Halleen - Term Expires - May 2018
  • John Jones - Term Expires - May 2018
  • Jim Larson - Term Expires - May 2018
  • Jack Mortenson - Vice Chair - Term Expires - May 2018
  • Melinda Obach - Term Expires - May 2022
  • Alejandro Ramirez Term Expires - May 2021*
  • Henry Scere II - Term Expires - May 2018
  • Bill Wood - Term Expires - May 2021*

*Second Term