Commission Members

Members of the Sioux Falls Planning Commission

Nine members (including one chair person) are appointed by the Mayor to serve five year terms.

  • Andi Anderson - Term Expires - May 2021*
  • John Paulson - Term Expires - May 2021
  • Sharon Chontos - Term Expires - April 2020
  • Nicholas Sershen - Term Expires - April 2019*
  • Steve Gaspar - Term Expires - April 2019*
  • Katharine Fiegen - Term Expires - May 2021
  • Sean Ervin - Term Expires - June 2018
  • Larry Luetke - Term Expires - June 2018
  • Kurt Johnson - Term Expires - April 2019

 

* Second Term