Membership

Commission on Human Relations

Members serve five-year terms.

  • Nassir Yemam - Term Expires May 2023
  • Anny Libengood - Term Expires May 2026*
  • Karen Gourley - Term Expires May 2024
  • Megan Myers - Term Expires May 2023
  • Kassidi Smith- Term Expires May 2023
  • Justine Schoolmeester, Vice Chair - Term Expires May 2023
  • Megan Grode-Wolters, Chair - Term Expires May 2023
  • Sheku Bannister - Term Expires May 2026
  • Tony Burke, Secretary - Term Expires May 2026
  • Elmar Delibasic - Term Expires May 2023
  • Dawn Marie Johnson - Term Expires May 2027

*Second Term